Gameplay

Game Machine Publisher Reviewer(s) Issue Page(s)
1984 Spectrum 48K Incentive Bob Chappell 62 47
1985 Commodore 64 Mastertronic Bob Chappell 99 28
3 Deep Space BBC Model B Postern Andrew Willis 33 56
3D Bomb Alley BBC Model B Software Invasion Kevin Williams 29 50
3D Combat Zone Spectrum 48K Artic Computing Max Phillips 22 53
3D Glooper Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 29 46
3D Grand Prix BBC Model B Software Invasion Simon Williams 94 39
3D Maze Oric 1 IJK Sandra Grandison 24 50
3D Skramble Commodore 64 Livewire Bob Chappell 101 32
3D Space Ranger BBC Micro (Generic) Microbyte Geof Wheelwright 59 29
3D Starstrike Spectrum 48K Realtime Mike Gerrard 95 39
3D Strategy Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
3D Tank Zone BBC Model B Dynabyte Nick Rann 73 39
737 Flight Simulator BBC Model B Salamander Simon Williams 38 58
747 Flight Simulator BBC Model B Doctorsoft Kevin Williams 30 53
A Day In The Life Spectrum 48K Micromega Mike Gerrard 105 36
A First Book Of Micro Rhymes BBC Model A Peter Gordon Colin Cohen 8 51
A10 Bomber Colour Genie Ipswich Software Factory Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 60 50
Ace High Mk 2 Dragon 32 Tudor Williams Jim Ballard 52 48
Ad Infinitum Spectrum 48K Mr. Chip Bryan Skinner 85 49
Adding And Subtracting Spectrum 48K Widgit Mike Gerrard, Daphne Sullivan 49 59
Adventure 200 Sinclair ZX81 Foilkade David Janda 8 52
Adventures In Flesh Apple IIc Krell Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
AE Atari 400 Broderbund Bob Chappell 39 72
Afghan Attack Spectrum 48K Southern Mike Gerrard 100 35
African Safari Commodore 64 Interdisc Mike Gerrard 96 37
Ah Diddums Commodore 64 Beau Jolly Susan Cooke 85 47
Ah Diddums Spectrum 48K Imagine Max Phillips 14 48
Air Traffic Control Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen David Lester 82 48
Air Traffic Control Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 57 50
Airlift BBC Model B Superior Simon Williams 96 37
Airline Spectrum 16K Cases Computer Simulations Mike Gerrard 19 54
Airstrike 2 Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 54 47
Airwolf Commodore 64 Elite Kenn Garroch 109 34
Alchemist Spectrum 48K Imagine Geof Wheelwright 58 35
Alien 8 Spectrum 48K Ultimate Mike Gerrard 106 42
Alien Break-In Acorn Electron Romik Geof Wheelwright 59 29
Alien Insects Spectrum 48K Macronics Systems Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
All Or Nothing Spectrum 48K Abbey Electronics Sandra Grandison 86 53
American Football Spectrum 48K Softstone Ian Scales 83 47
American Football Spectrum 48K Softstone Bryan Skinner 86 57
Ancipital Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell 86 57
And All Because Dragon 32 B&H Jim Ballard 52 48
Android One Amstrad CPC464 Vortex David Guest 107 42
Android One Spectrum 48K Vortex Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 27 50, 51
Ankh Commodore 64 Beyond Bob Chappell 86 53
Answer Back BBC Model B Kosmos Bob Chappell 64 44
Ant Attack Spectrum 48K Macronics Systems Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Aquarius Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Arcadia Dragon 32 Beau Jolly Mike Gerrard 93 39
Arcadia 64 Commodore 64 Imagine Geof Wheelwright 58 33
Archon Atari 400 Electronic Arts Geof Wheelwright 59 32
Archon Commodore 64 Ariolasoft Bryan Skinner 101 32
Arena 3000 Atari 400 Microdeal Jim Ballard, Simon Clarke 66 42
Armageddon Spectrum 48K Ocean Bob Chappell 40 72
Arnold Goes To Somewhere Else Amstrad CPC464 Nemesis Bryan Skinner 87 47
Asteroid Miner BBC Micro (Generic) Optima Geof Wheelwright 59 29
Astro Attack Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Sandra Grandison 88 49
Astronut Spectrum 48K Software Projects Bob Chappell 91 55
Attack Of The Mutant Camels Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 18 49
Automan Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Mike Gerrard 100 34
Automania Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Bryan Skinner 75 38
Automonopoli Spectrum 48K Automata Trevor Jones 14 51
Avalon Spectrum 48K Hewson Consultants Bryan Skinner 81 53
Avenger Dragon 32 Voyager Mike Gerrard 60 53
Aviator BBC Model B Acornsoft Simon Williams 71 37
Awari Oric 1 Kenema Shirley Fawcett 12 55
Aztec Spectrum 48K Hill MacGibbon Mike Gerrard 88 48
Aztec Challenge Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell, Nevish Ash 56 47
Aztec Challenge Atari 400 Cosmi Max Phillips, Shirley Fawcett 20 48
Back Track Dragon 32 Incentive Bryan Skinner 84 55
Backgammon Spectrum 16K Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 18 48
Backgammon Dragon 32 Microdeal Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Barmy Burgers Spectrum 48K Blaby Computer Games Bob Chappell 46 56
Baron Spectrum 48K Temptation John Lettice 36 52
Battle Through Time Commodore 64 Anirog Bob Chappell 101 32
Battlecars Spectrum 48K Games Workshop Bryan Skinner 86 54
Battlezone Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bob Chappell 85 51
Batty Builders Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 51 55
BBC Music Synthesiser BBC Model B Bug Byte David Janda, Trevor Jones 11 51
BC Bill BBC Model B Beau Jolly Sandra Grandison 76 39
Beach Head Commodore 64 Access Bob Chappell 72 39
Bear Bovver Spectrum 48K Artic Computing Bob Chappell 65 42
Bed Bugs BBC Model B Optima Simon Williams 66 45
Bedlam Spectrum 16K Lothlorien Mike Gerrard, Roger Howarth 48 57
Beetlemania Spectrum 16K AWA Mike Gerrard 17 55
Benji - Space Rescue Commodore 64 Epyx Bob Chappell 27 54, 56
Bewitched Commodore Vic 20 Imagine Piers Letcher, Karl Dallas 37 48
Big Ben Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Susan Cooke, Nigel Lowry 98 37
Bigtop Barney Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Mike Gerrard 102 37
Billiards BBC Model B H&H Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Billy Bluebottle Spectrum 48K Power Bryan Skinner 86 57
Bimbo Spectrum 16K Joe The Lion Geof Wheelwright 58 34
Birdie Barrage Acorn Electron CDS Microsystems Simon Williams 46 58
Bitmania Commodore 64 Virgin Games Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Black Hawk Commodore 64 Thorn EMI Bob Chappell 72 39
Blade of Blackpoole Apple IIc Sirius Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
Blagger BBC Model B Alligata Bob Chappell 64 44
Blastermind Spectrum 48K Martech Bob Chappell 51 57
Blitz Colour Genie MCE Piers Letcher, Nigel Cross 13 51
Bloc Head Dragon 32 Dragon Data Geof Wheelwright 59 31
Blockbuster Oric 1 Dream Simon Williams, Nick Rann 70 44
Blockbusters Commodore 64 Macsen Bob Chappell 100 35
Blowing Up The World Jupiter Ace Jupiter Cantab Max Phillips 15 50
Blue Dragon BBC Model B MP Bob Chappell 54 51
Blue Max Atari 400 Synapse Bob Chappell 38 53
Blue Moon Commodore 64 Merlin Bob Chappell, Nigel Farrier 46 60
Bodyworks Spectrum 48K Genesis Clare Gurton, Bryan Skinner 108 28
Boiler House Spectrum 48K Front Runner Mike Gerrard 93 39
Bomb Scare Spectrum 48K Dollarsoft Bob Chappell 98 36
Bomber Run Commodore 64 Softcell Geof Wheelwright 58 32
Bongo Commodore Vic 20 Anirog Nickie Robinson 65 45
Bonka Dragon 32 J. Morrison Micros Peter Worlock 14 52
Bonka Commodore 64 J. Morrison Micros Bob Chappell 45 60
Booty Spectrum 48K Firebird Bryan Skinner 82 48
Borzak Spectrum 48K Channel 8 Bob Chappell 68 44
Boulder Dash Commodore 64 Statesoft Sandra Grandison 83 50
Boulder Dash Spectrum 48K Front Runner Sandra Grandison 91 55
Bouncing Berty Spectrum 16K Power Ian Scales 89 51
Bozy Boa Spectrum 48K CDS Microsystems Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 27 50, 51
Braxx Bluff Spectrum 48K Micromega Bob Chappell, Karen Isaac 85 47
Breakdance Commodore 64 CBS Susan Cooke 98 37
Brian Bloodaxe Spectrum 48K The Edge Sandra Grandison 99 32
Bridge Master Spectrum 16K Bridgemaster John Lettice, Ted Ball 23 45
Bridge Player 2 Commodore 64 CP David Guest 103 47
Bridge-It Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Sandra Grandison 90 48
Bristles Atari 400 First Star Bob Chappell 51 55
Bruce Lee Atari 400 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 70 43
Buck Rogers - Planet Of Zoom Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 107 40
Bug Bomb BBC Model B Virgin Games Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Bugaboo The Flea Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bob Chappell 37 53
Buggy Blast Spectrum 48K Firebird Bob Chappell 97 31
Bumble Bee Acorn Electron Micro Power Geof Wheelwright 58 30
Bust-a-Dam Colour Genie A. G. Kneeus John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
Buzz-Bee-Ball Colour Genie A. G. Kneeus John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
Buzzard Bait Dragon 32 Tom Mix Mike Gerrard 67 43
Cadcam Warrior Commodore 64 Taskset Bob Chappell, Nigel Lowry 99 28
California Gold Rush Commodore 64 Anik Microsystems Mike Gerrard, Sandro de Rosa 29 52
Call To Arms IBM Sirius Shirley Fawcett, Harriet Arnold 26 52
Candy Floss/Hangman Oric 48K IJK Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 23 52
Canyon BBC Model B BBC Publications Piers Letcher 34 51
Capital Letters Spectrum 16K Chalksoft Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
Captain Sticky's Gold Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 71 38
Car Cure Spectrum 48K Simtron Bryan Skinner 108 28
Carry On Laughing Commodore 64 Livewire Bob Chappell 100 35
Castle Adventure Dragon 32 Virgin Games Bryan Skinner, Mike Gerrard 33 50
Castle Colditz Spectrum 48K Felix Mike Gerrard 47 67
Castle Frankenstein BBC Model B Epic Bob Chappell 54 51
Castle Of Doom Dragon 32 Paramount Mike Gerrard 53 58
Castle Of Riddles BBC Micro (Generic) Acornsoft Roger Tiplady 1 71
Castle Of Riddles BBC Micro (Generic) Acornsoft Bob Chappell 81 36
Castle Of Riddles Acorn Electron Acornsoft Roger Tiplady 1 71
Castle Quest BBC Model B Micro Power Bryan Skinner 100 35
Cat Walk Spectrum 48K Power Bryan Skinner 86 54
Cataclysm Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell 45 60
Catacombs Commodore 64 Anirog Bob Chappell 94 38
Catastrophes Commodore 64 Mirrorsoft Bob Chappell 88 49
Catcha Snatcher Commodore Vic 20 Imagine Peter Worlock 16 54
Cauldron Commodore 64 Palace Bryan Skinner 110 24
Cave Fighter Commodore 64 Bubble Bus Bryan Skinner 85 49
Caverns Of Khafka Atari 400 Cosmi Bob Chappell 39 72
Caverns Of Mars Atari 400 Atarisoft Bob Chappell 32 50
Caverns Of Sillahc Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Mike Gerrard 101 32
Centipede Oric 1 PSS Sandra Grandison 24 50
Centipede Atari 400 English John Lettice, Shirley Fawcett 23 51
Championship Darts Dragon 32 Shadow Peter Worlock 14 52
Chaos Spectrum 48K Games Workshop Bryan Skinner 109 34
Chariot Race Commodore Vic 20 Micro Antics Bryan Skinner 65 45
Chequered Flag Spectrum 48K Psion Roger Howarth, Bob Chappell 42 71
Chicken Run Dragon 32 Impsoft Jim Ballard 80 57
Chiller Commodore 64 Mastertronic Bryan Skinner 80 56
China Miner Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Bob Chappell 57 52
Chinese Juggler Commodore 64 Ocean Kevin Bergin 64 47
Chinese Juggler Spectrum 48K Ocean Bryan Skinner 88 48
Choc A Block Charlie Commodore 64 Lothlorien Mike Gerrard 81 53
Choplifter Commodore Vic 20 Creative Software Barry Miles 10 54
Chopper Oric 48K Severn Bryan Skinner, B. A. Briscombe 102 34
Circus Colour Genie Molimerx Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 60 50
City Defence Dragon 32 Shards Peter Worlock 14 52
Classic Racing Oric 1 Salamander Simon Williams, Nick Rann 70 44
Cleared For Landing Apple IIc Programmers Software Peter Worlock, Richard King 15 51
Cliff Hanger Commodore 64 New Generation Mike Gerrard 90 46
Cluedo Commodore 64 Leisure Genius Bob Chappell 89 51
Cobus Maze Commodore Vic 20 Temptation Karl Dallas 37 48
Combat Lynx Spectrum 48K Durell Bryan Skinner 91 53
Computer Scrabble Spectrum 48K Psion Max Phillips 16 48
Computer War Atari 400 Thorn EMI Bob Chappell 39 72
Concentrate Dragon 32 MK1 Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Congo Bongo Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 99 32
Cookie Spectrum 16K Ultimate Mike Gerrard 24 52
Copter Capers BBC Model B A 'n F Simon Williams 82 49
Corridors Of Genon Spectrum 48K New Generation Bob Chappell 39 67
Cosmic Convoy Commodore 64 Taskset Piers Letcher 37 51
Cosmos Spectrum 48K Abbey Electronics Mike Gerrard 52 52
Countdown Commodore Vic 20 Paramount Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 44 60
Crazy Balloon Commodore 64 Software Projects Barry Miles, Pete Gerrard 49 55
Crazy Caveman Commodore 64 Merlin Mike Gerrard, Nigel Farrier 43 63
Crazy Kong Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 31 52, 53
Crazy Painter Dragon 32 Microdeal Bryan Skinner, Mike Gerrard 33 50
Creepers Commodore Vic 20 Virgin Games Piers Letcher 36 47
Cricket Spectrum 48K Cambridge Microcomputer Centre Mike Gerrard 33 53
Crossfire Commodore 64 Sierra On-Line Bob Chappell 45 60
Crossword Puzzler BBC Micro (Generic) National Extension College Geof Wheelwright 59 28
Cruising On Broadway Spectrum 16K Solar Soft Roger Tiplady 7 52
Crusader Dragon 32 J. Morrison Micros Geof Wheelwright 59 31
Crusoe Spectrum 48K Automata Bryan Skinner 76 38
Crystal Theft Amstrad CPC464 Wiccasoft Simon Williams 97 31
Currah Speech Synthesiser Spectrum 48K Currah Comptor Components Bob Chappell 51 57
Curse Of The Flying Pygmies Spectrum 48K Electric Abacus David Guest 92 45
Custard Pie Fight Acorn Electron Comsoft Sandra Grandison 79 52
Cuthbert Goes Digging Dragon 32 Microdeal Bryan Skinner, Mike Gerrard 33 50
Cuthbert Goes Walkabout Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 31 56
Cuthbert In The Jungle Dragon 32 Microdeal Bryan Skinner, Mike Gerrard 33 50
Cyclons Commodore 64 Rabbit Bob Chappell 21 54
Cylon Attack Acorn Electron A 'n F Geof Wheelwright 58 31
Cylon Attack Acorn Electron A 'n F Bob Chappell 75 39
D-Day Spectrum 48K Games Workshop John Lettice 88 51
Daley Thompson's Decathlon Commodore 64 Ocean Bob Chappell 79 54
Dallas Oric 48K Cases Computer Simulations Margaret Keenan 26 52
Dancing Feats Commodore 64 Softcomm Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 46 60
Danger Ranger Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 42 78
Dark Lore Spectrum 48K 8th Day Geof Wheelwright 59 27
Dark Star Spectrum 48K Design Design John Lettice 84 51
Dark Tower Commodore 64 Melbourne House Bob Chappell 104 34
Darts Atari 400 Thorn EMI Max Phillips 1 67
Dartz Spectrum 48K Automata Harriet Arnold 69 43
Deadline Apple (Generic) Infocom Shirley Fawcett 5 33
Death Cruise Dragon 32 Virgin Games Mike Gerrard 34 48
Death Mines Of Sirus Dragon 32 Phoenix Mike Gerrard 36 54
Death Pit Amstrad CPC464 Durell Bryan Skinner 110 25
Death Satellite Oric 1 A 'n F Shirley Fawcett 12 55
Deathchase Spectrum 16K Micromega Mike Gerrard 54 50
Deathstar Interceptor Amstrad CPC464 System 3 Bryan Skinner 110 25
Decathlon Commodore 64 Activision Bob Chappell 79 54
Defence Force Oric 48K Tansoft Bob Chappell 56 48
Defend Or Die Amstrad CPC464 Alligata Kenn Garroch 103 47
Defender Atari 400 Atarisoft Bob Chappell 32 50
Delta Wing Spectrum 48K Creative Sparks John Lettice 86 53
Demon Lord Spectrum 48K Javlin Geof Wheelwright 58 34
Demons Of Topaz Commodore 64 Firebird Mike Gerrard 98 37
Derby Day Dragon 32 CRL William John 5 30
Devil Assault Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 44 55
Diamonds Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 39 72
Dictator Spectrum 48K DK Tronics John Lettice 10 51
Dig Dog Oric 48K Taskset Bob Chappell 39 65
Digger Oric 48K Mercury Microware Bob Chappell 39 65
Dimension Destructors Spectrum 48K Artic Computing Bob Chappell 41 72
Dinky Doo Commodore 64 Software Projects Mike Gerrard, Nick Rann 61 51
Don't Press Q Oric 48K IJK Bryan Skinner 105 34
Donkey Kong Atari 400 Atarisoft Bob Chappell 32 50
Doomdark's Revenge Spectrum 48K Beyond John Lettice 93 41
Dracula's Revenge Oric 48K Softek Bob Chappell 39 65
Dragon Hawk Dragon 32 Microdeal Jim Ballard 60 53
Dragon Trek Dragon 32 Shards Mike Gerrard 9 50
Dragon Trek Dragon 32 Shards Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Dragon Trek Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 9 50
Dragonfly Dragon 32 Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 30 53
Dragontorc Of Avalon Spectrum 48K Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 106 41
Draughts Colour Genie A. G. Kneeus Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 43 59
Drelbs Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 91 57
Drop Zone Atari 400 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 106 42
Dune Rider BBC Model B Micro Power Simon Williams 80 56
Dungeons Of BA Commodore 64 Quicksilva Bob Chappell 98 37
Dungeons Of Intrigue Oric 1 Audiogenic David Janda 9 48
E. T. Aulie Colour Genie A. G. Kneeus John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
E. T. Phone Home Atari 400 Atarisoft Geof Wheelwright 59 32
Early One Spectrum 16K H&H Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
Earth Defence Spectrum 16K Artic Computing Geof Wheelwright 59 26
Egg Farm Spectrum 16K Lasersound Mike Gerrard 24 52
Eight Ball Dragon 32 Microdeal Geof Wheelwright 59 30
Election Fever Dragon 32 Whitsoft Jim Ballard 52 48
Elite Acorn Electron Acornsoft Ralph Bancroft 82 47
Elite BBC Model B Acornsoft Ralph Bancroft 82 47
Embassy Assault Spectrum 48K ICL David Janda 11 52
Empire Dragon 32 Shards Bryan Skinner 37 47
Empire Dragon 32 Wintersoft Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Enchanter Commodore 64 Infocom Geof Wheelwright 58 32
Enduro Spectrum 48K Activision Ian Scales 89 51
Er*Bert Amstrad CPC464 Microbyte Bryan Skinner 92 45
Escape Spectrum 48K New Generation John Lettice 36 52
Escape From Orion BBC Model B Hopesoft Ian Scales 17 51
Escape From Perilous Atari 400 English Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 19 48
Escape From Rungistan Apple IIc Sirius Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
Escape-MCP Commodore 64 Rabbit Bob Chappell 19 48
Eureka Commodore 64 Domark David Guest 85 51
Everest Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 23 52
Everest Ascent Dragon 32 Richard Shepherd Ralph Bancroft 13 48
Everest Ascent Commodore 64 Richard Shepherd Bob Chappell 45 60
Everyone's A Wally Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Bryan Skinner 104 36
Evolution Apple (Generic) Sydney Development Corporation David Janda, Nigel Cross 6 52
Ewgeebez BBC Model B Software Projects Simon Williams 95 38
Exploring Adventures Commodore 64 Duckworth Bob Chappell 41 71
Exterminator Commodore 64 Bubble Bus Bob Chappell 36 47
Exterminator Part 1 - The Birds Colour Genie Algray Piers Letcher, Nigel Cross 13 51
F15 Strike Eagle Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell, Keith Mason 101 33
Factory Breakout Spectrum 48K Poppysoft Bryan Skinner 76 38
Falcon Patrol Commodore 64 Virgin Games Bob Chappell 38 55
Falcon Patrol 2 Commodore 64 Virgin Games Sandra Grandison, Keith Mason 83 47
Family Programs Dragon 32 Shards Peter Worlock 14 52
Fantastic Voyage Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bryan Skinner 108 27
Fantastic Voyage Sinclair ZX81 Foilkade David Janda 7 53
Fighter Pilot Spectrum 48K Digital Integration John Lettice 54 50
Finders Keepers Spectrum 48K Mastertronic Bob Chappell 105 36
Fire Ant Commodore 64 Mogul Mike Gerrard, Nick Rann 61 51
Firebug BBC Model B Acornsoft Simon Williams 95 39
Fireflash Spectrum 48K Abacus Mike Gerrard 52 52
Firefleet Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 39 72
Firequest Commodore 64 The Edge Bob Chappell 85 47
Fish And Flutterer Jupiter Ace Jupiter Cantab Max Phillips 15 50
Fishy Business Dragon 32 Salamander Jim Ballard 53 58
Five Spheres of Goliath BBC Model B Kansas City Systems Bob Chappell 64 44
Flak Atari 800 Funsoft Bob Chappell 71 38
Flight Simulation Amstrad CPC464 Myrddin David Guest 105 36
Flight Simulator IBM Microsoft Max Phillips, Nigel Cross 1 72
Flight Zero-One-Five Commodore Vic 20 AVS Barry Miles, Pete Gerrard 48 60
Flint's Gold BBC Model B Micrograf Simon Williams 71 37
Flip Out Apple IIc SBD Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Flying Feathers Commodore 64 Bubble Bus Bob Chappell, Keith Mason 63 40
Football Manager Spectrum 48K Addictive Games John Lettice 34 53
Football Pools Program Spectrum 48K Hartland John Lettice 32 53
Forbidden Forest Commodore 64 Cosmi Bob Chappell 44 59
Forensic BBC Model B Worm Kenn Garroch 30 55
Forestland Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 41 71
Fort Apocalypse Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 93 39
Fort Apocalypse Atari 400 Synapse Bob Chappell 34 47
Frak BBC Model B Alternative Mike Gerrard 74 38
Franklin's Tomb Dragon 32 Salamander Max Phillips 21 51
Frantic Freddie Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell 74 39
Fred Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bob Chappell 65 42
Free Fall Apple IIc SBD Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Free Fall BBC Model B Acornsoft Tony Harrington 52 51
Frenzy Commodore 64 Micro Power Mike Gerrard 92 45
Frenzy Spectrum 16K Quicksilva Trevor Jones, Mike Gerrard 12 51
Frogger Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 32 48
Frogger Jupiter Ace Remsoft Max Phillips 15 50
Frogger IBM Sierra On-Line Max Phillips 25 54
Front Line Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Bryan Skinner, Tony Lydeard 102 34
Fruit Machine Acorn Electron Superior Bob Chappell 75 39
Fruity Frank Amstrad CPC464 Kuma Computers Simon Williams 98 36
Full Throttle Spectrum 48K Micromega Bryan Skinner 73 38
Galactic Attack Colour Genie Microbyte Nigel Cross, Piers Letcher 13 51
Galactic Attack Colour Genie Microbyte Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 60 50
Galactic Warriors Spectrum 16K Abacus Mike Gerrard 63 39
Galakzions Spectrum 16K Mikro-Gen Mike Gerrard 17 55
Galilee Spectrum 48K Shards Mike Gerrard 89 46
Games Compendium Dragon 32 Salamander Max Phillips 3 38
Games Of Logic And Cunning BBC Model B Golem Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Games Pack 1 Dragon 32 Abacus Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Gandalf Commodore 64 Tymac Bryan Skinner 96 36
Gangsters Spectrum 48K Cases Computer Simulations Mike Gerrard 46 56
Gateway To Karos BBC Model B BBC PD Bob Chappell 80 57
Gems Of Stradus Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 80 57
General Election Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Mike Gerrard 29 52
Geniepede Colour Genie Ipswich Software Factory Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 60 50
Ghostbusters Commodore 64 Activision Peter Worlock 92 43
Ghouls Acorn Electron Micro Power Bob Chappell 75 39
Giant's Castle Dragon 32 Dungeon Bryan Skinner, Mike Gerrard 33 50
Giant's Revenge Spectrum 48K Thor Bob Chappell 80 54
Gideon's Gamble BBC Model B Superior Bob Chappell 54 51
Gobbledegook Jupiter Ace Jupiter Cantab Max Phillips 15 50
Godzilla and the Martians Spectrum 16K Temptation Jim Ballard, Roger Howarth 50 58
Gogo The Ghost Commodore 64 Firebird Mike Gerrard 91 55
Golf Spectrum 48K Virgin Games Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Golf Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard, Jim Ballard 38 51
Goodness Gracious Commodore 64 Beyond Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 43 63
Gorgon Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates Mike Gerrard 37 53
Gorph Acorn Electron Doctorsoft Geof Wheelwright 59 28
Grail Oric 1 Severn Sandra Grandison 24 50
Grand Master Commodore 64 Audiogenic Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 17 48
Grand Prix Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 5 30
Great Britain Limited Spectrum 48K Simon W. Hessel John Lettice 3 39, 41
Greedy Gobbler Jupiter Ace Jupiter Cantab Max Phillips 15 50
Greedy Gulch Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates Bob Chappell, Rosemary Johnston 31 48
Gridrunner Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 18 49
Groucho Spectrum 48K Automata Mike Gerrard 42 71
Ground Zero Apple Mac Softsel Computer Products Peter Worlock 109 36
Gryphon Commodore 64 Quicksilva Mike Gerrard 103 44
Gumshoe Commodore 64 A 'n F Peter Worlock 81 53
Guzzler Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Susan Cooke 92 45
Halls Of Death Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 30 48
Hampstead Spectrum 48K Melbourne House Sandra Grandison 83 47
Harrier Attack Oric 48K Durell Bob Chappell, John Fletcher 28 49
Harvester Commodore Vic 20 Pixel Productions David Janda, Karl Dallas 8 48
Haunted Hedges Spectrum 16K Micromega Mike Gerrard 39 67
Havoc Commodore 64 Dynavision Productions Tim Brown, Bruce Preston 80 57
Hazard Run Atari 400 Allrian Geof Wheelwright 59 32
Headache Commodore 64 Firebird Bryan Skinner 84 55
Headbanger Spectrum 16K Llamasoft Mike Gerrard 12 51
Heathrow Spectrum 16K Hewson Consultants Harriet Arnold, Steve McClure 19 54
Hell's Temple Oric 48K Kenema Bob Chappell 39 65
Hellfire Spectrum 48K Melbourne House Mike Gerrard 101 33
Henry's House Commodore 64 English Bob Chappell 95 39
Hero Commodore 64 Activision Keith Mason, Bryan Skinner 86 54
Heroes Of Karn Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Bob Chappell 48 59
Hexpert Commodore 64 Anirog Bob Chappell 35 56
Hi Bouncer BBC Model B Mirrorsoft Bryan Skinner 74 38
Hidden City Spectrum 48K Bytewell Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 27 50, 51
High Flyer Spectrum 16K GTM Computers Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
High Noon Commodore 64 Ocean Bob Chappell 84 51
Home Runner Spectrum 48K Britannia John Lettice 36 52
Hooked! Dragon 32 Shards Mike Gerrard 50 62
Hopper Oric 48K PSS Bob Chappell 29 49
Horace And The Spiders Spectrum 16K Psion Peter Worlock, Trevor Jones 16 54
Horace Goes Skiing Commodore 64 Melbourne House Bob Chappell 74 39
Horace Goes Skiing Spectrum 16K Psion David Tebbutt, Peter Worlock, Dave Herbert 2 61
House Of Death Oric 1 Tansoft Bob Chappell 62 49
Hover Bovver Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell 27 54
Hummer House Of Horror Spectrum 48K Lasersound John Lettice 21 51
Humpty Dumpty and Jack And Jill Atari 400 Thorn EMI Ralph Bancroft, Shirley Fawcett 9 54
Hunchback Commodore 64 Ocean Kevin Bergin 56 47
Hunchback 2 Commodore 64 Ocean Mike Gerrard 94 39
Hungry Horace Spectrum 16K Psion Dave Herbert, Peter Worlock, David Tebbutt 2 61
Hunter Killer Spectrum 48K Protek Mike Gerrard 43 61
Hustler Spectrum 48K Bubble Bus David Guest, Roger Howarth 83 49
Hustler Commodore 64 Bubble Bus Bob Chappell 33 53
Hypercircuit Commodore 64 Alligata Bryan Skinner 105 34
I Ching Dragon 32 Virgin Games Mike Gerrard 34 48
I'm In Shock Spectrum 48K Artic Computing Mike Gerrard 47 67
Ice Palace Commodore 64 Creative Sparks Bryan Skinner 106 41
If I Had A Million Dragon 32 Phoenix Jim Ballard 68 45
Impossible Mission Commodore 64 CBS Peter Worlock 95 41
Indiana Jones In The Lost Kingdom Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 101 33
Infernal Combustion Spectrum 48K Strange Loop Bob Chappell 68 44
Intergalactic Force Dragon 32 Microdeal Jim Ballard, Mike Gerrard 38 51
Invaders Oric 1 PSS Sandra Grandison 24 50
Invaders 64 Commodore 64 Livewire Mike Gerrard 90 51
It's Only Rock 'N Roll/Tomb Of Dracula Spectrum 48K K-Tel Geof Wheelwright 59 26
It's The Wooluf Spectrum 16K Crystal Computing Mike Gerrard 72 38
Jasper Spectrum 48K Micromega Sandra Grandison 86 57
Java Jim Commodore 64 Creative Sparks Susan Cooke 88 51
Jawz Spectrum 16K Elfin Mike Gerrard 17 55
Jet Boat BBC Model B Software Invasion Simon Williams 95 38
Jet Boot Jack Amstrad CPC464 English Simon Williams 110 25
Jet Boot Jack Spectrum 48K English Bob Chappell 91 53
Jet Boot Jack Atari 400 English Bob Chappell 42 72
Jet Pac BBC Model B Ultimate Geof Wheelwright 17 51
Jet Pac Commodore Vic 20 Ultimate Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 49 61
Jet Power Jack BBC Model B Micro Power Simon Williams 80 56
Jewels Of Babylon Spectrum 48K Interceptor Micros Mike Gerrard 89 48
Jogger Oric 48K Severn Max Phillips 25 54
Jokers Wild Spectrum 16K Phoenix Geof Wheelwright 59 27
Joust Spectrum 16K Softek Harriet Arnold, Steve McClure 20 51
Jumbly Spectrum 48K DK Tronics Geof Wheelwright 59 27
Jumbo Jet Pilot Atari 400 Thorn EMI Bob Chappell 32 50
Jumping Jack Spectrum 16K Imagine Bob Chappell, Shirley Fawcett 21 52
Jumpman Commodore 64 Maplin Electronics Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 21 52
Jungle Hunt Atari 400 Atarisoft Jim Ballard, Simon Clarke 66 42
Jungle Quest Commodore 64 Solar Soft Tom Hussey 100 34
Jungle Trouble Spectrum 48K Durell Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 27 50, 51
Kabul Spy Apple IIc Sirius Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
Kaktus Commodore Vic 20 Audiogenic David Janda, Karl Dallas 7 53
Kamikaze Commodore 64 Supersoft Mike Gerrard 95 38
Kensington BBC Model B Leisure Genius Bob Chappell 83 50
Kentilla Spectrum 48K Micromega David Guest 83 49
Keys Of The Wizard Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard, Jim Ballard 38 51
Kissin' Kousins BBC Model B English Simon Williams 110 25
Knight Lore Spectrum 48K Ultimate Susan Cooke 94 38
Knot In 3D Spectrum 48K New Generation John Lettice 22 53
Kokotoni Wilf Spectrum 48K Elite Bryan Skinner 84 48
Kong Colour Genie Algray Nigel Cross, Piers Letcher 13 51
Kong Spectrum 48K Ocean Bob Chappell 31 52
Kong Commodore 64 Anirog Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Kong Strikes Back Commodore 64 Ocean Bob Chappell 96 37
Krakit Sinclair ZX81 Artic Computing David Janda 7 52
Kung Fu Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Susan Cooke 85 49
Labyrinth BBC Model B Acorn Programs Mike Gerrard 97 31
Labyrinth BBC Model B Pan Mike Gerrard 97 31
Labyrinth BBC Model B Computer & Video Games Mike Gerrard 97 31
Lander Dragon 32 Brooklands Mike Gerrard, Jim Ballard 38 51
Laser Strike Commodore 64 Isis Hathor Bob Chappell 45 60
Laser Zone Dragon 32 Salamander Jim Ballard 67 43
Last Sunset For Lattica Spectrum 48K Arcade Mike Gerrard 61 47
Lazy Jones Commodore 64 Terminal Stuart Cooke 85 51
Ledgeman BBC Model B Software Projects Simon Williams 96 36
Leggit Dragon 32 Imagine Geof Wheelwright 59 30
Letters Spectrum 16K Chalksoft Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
Letters & Numbers Spectrum 48K Jim Jams Mike Gerrard, Daphne Sullivan 49 59
Light Cycle Oric 48K PSS Bob Chappell 29 49
Loco Commodore 64 Alligata Bob Chappell 74 39
Lode Runner Spectrum 48K Software Projects Bryan Skinner 91 57
Lode Runner Commodore 64 Broderbund Bob Chappell 48 59
Loki Oric 48K Joe The Lion Nickie Robinson, Ian Thornton 55 40
Lords Of Time BBC Micro (Generic) Level 9 Computing Geof Wheelwright 58 31
Lost In Space Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 40 71
Luna Crabs Spectrum 16K Micromega Bob Chappell, Eric Salbine 33 56
Lunar Jetman Spectrum 48K Ultimate Bob Chappell 51 57
Lunar Leepers Apple (Generic) Sierra Vision Nigel Cross 6 52
Lunar Rescue Spectrum 48K Lyversoft Bob Chappell 51 57
Lusitanic Dragon 32 Dragontree Mike Gerrard 24 53
Mad Martha Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Shirley Fawcett 12 48
Mad Martha 2 Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Mike Gerrard 47 67
Mad Monty Dragon 32 Screenplay Jim Ballard 79 57
Madhatter Spectrum 48K Gamma Mike Gerrard 80 54
Magic Meanies Spectrum 16K CDS Microsystems Mike Gerrard 63 39
Magic Micro Mission Commodore 64 Quicksilva Bob Chappell 83 49
Magic Mountain Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates Harriet Arnold 26 48
Mama Llama Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell 106 42
Mangrove Commodore Vic 20 Audiogenic Max Phillips, Karl Dallas 3 35
Manic Miner Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 96 37
Manic Miner Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Mike Gerrard 23 48
Marauder Atari 400 Sierra On-Line John Lettice, Shirley Fawcett 23 51
Martian Rescue Colour Genie Ipswich Software Factory Mike Gerrard, John Fairbairn 60 50
Match Day Spectrum 48K Ocean Mike Gerrard 95 41
Match Point Spectrum 48K Sinclair Research Bryan Skinner, Clare Gurton 73 38
Matrix Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell 26 51
Maurice Minor Dragon 32 J. Morrison Micros Mike Gerrard 40 71
Maze BBC Model B Acornsoft Mike Gerrard 95 41
Maze Chase Spectrum 16K Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 17 55
Megahawk Commodore 64 Big G Kevin Bergin 53 55
Megavault Commodore Vic 20 Imagine Bryan Skinner 84 55
Megawarz Commodore 64 Paramount Peter Worlock 53 55
Merlin Commodore 64 Wye Valley Bob Chappell 78 37
Metagalactic Llamas Battle At The Edge Of Time Commodore Vic 20 Llamasoft Nickie Robinson, Pete Gerrard 55 38
Micro Maze Jupiter Ace Hi-tech Max Phillips 13 54
Microbe BBC Model B Virgin Games Piers Letcher 39 71
Micronopoly Colour Genie JD Tronics John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
Micropoly Dragon 32 Temptation Jim Ballard 41 67
Mighty Magus Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bryan Skinner 108 28
Mindshadow Commodore 64 Activision Bryan Skinner 105 34
Mined Out Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Mike Gerrard 6 51
Mineshaft BBC Model B Durell Bryan Skinner 89 46
Missile Base BBC Model B Acornsoft Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Molar Maul Spectrum 48K Imagine Harriet Arnold 20 51
Monopole Commodore 64 Rabbit Barry Miles 14 51
Monopoly Commodore 64 Leisure Genius Bob Chappell 97 32
Monsters And Magic BBC Model B ISP Bryan Skinner, Nick Rann 73 39
Monty Is Innocent Spectrum 48K Gremlin Graphics Bob Chappell 102 37
Moon Buggy Commodore 64 Anirog Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Moon Cresta Spectrum 48K Incentive Kenn Garroch 104 34
Moon Shuttle Atari 400 Datasoft Bob Chappell 32 50
Moria Spectrum 48K Severn Bob Chappell, Shirley Fawcett 22 54
Morocco Grand Prix Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 28 49
Morris Meets The Bikers Spectrum 16K Automata Mike Gerrard 48 57
Mothership Commodore 64 Softcomm Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 47 61
Motocross Commodore 64 System 3 Bob Chappell 105 34
Motor Mania Commodore 64 Audiogenic Barry Miles 11 48
Movie Producer Dragon 32 Sillysoft Mike Gerrard 31 56
Mr. Ee BBC Model B Micro Power Bryan Skinner 89 46
Mr. Robot Commodore 64 Beyond Bob Chappell 89 51
Mr. Wimpy Spectrum 48K Ocean Bob Chappell 43 61
Mr. Wong's Loopy Laundry Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 104 36
Multigames Oric 1 Tansoft Shirley Fawcett 12 55
Multigames 2 Oric 48K Tansoft Mike Gerrard, Sue Denham 47 62
Munnery's Mergatroids Spectrum 48K Abacus Mike Gerrard 52 52
Music Maker Spectrum 48K Bellflower David Janda, Trevor Jones 11 51
Mutant Herd Commodore Vic 20 Thorn EMI Max Phillips, Karl Dallas 3 35
Mutant Monty Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Mike Gerrard 99 28
Mychess Commodore 64 Beyond Bob Chappell 88 48
Mystery Of The Java Star Commodore Vic 20 Shards Bob Chappell 87 49
Necromancer Atari 400 Synapse Bob Chappell 32 50
Nemesis BBC Micro (Generic) Micro Power Geof Wheelwright 58 30
Neptune's Daughters Commodore 64 English Bob Chappell 57 52
New Cylon Attack Spectrum 48K A 'n F Mike Gerrard 89 48
Night Flight Dragon 32 Salamander Peter Worlock 14 52
Nightrider Oric 1 Cirosoft Sandra Grandison 24 50
Ninja Warrior Dragon 32 Programmers Guild Mike Gerrard 26 51
North Sea Oil BBC Model B Electron Computing Geof Wheelwright 59 30
Note Invaders BBC Model B Chalksoft Kenn Garroch 30 55
Nowotnik Puzzle Spectrum 16K Phipps Associates Sandra Grandison 9 54
Odyssey Commodore 64 K-Tel Mike Gerrard, Nick Rann 61 51
Odyssey 1 Spectrum 48K Activision Bryan Skinner 87 51
Oh Mummy Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 78 36
Oil Baron Dragon 32 Whitsoft Geof Wheelwright 59 31
Olympic Challenge Spectrum 48K Century City Bob Chappell 98 36
Omega Run Commodore 64 CRL Bob Chappell 72 39
One Hundred And Eighty BBC Model B A 'n F Piers Letcher 39 71
One-On-One Commodore 64 Ariolasoft Bob Chappell 99 32
Operation Gremlin Oric 1 Wintersoft Wendie Pearson 62 49
Operation Safras Dragon 32 Shards Jim Ballard 79 54
Oric Chess Oric 48K Tansoft David Janda 17 48
Oric Flight Oric 48K Tansoft David Janda 11 48
Oric Munch Oric 48K Tansoft Bob Chappell 29 49
Oric Trek Oric 48K Salamander Bob Chappell 29 49
Oric Trek Oric 1 Salamander Shirley Fawcett 12 55
Orion Spectrum 48K Software Projects Bob Chappell 68 44
Osprey Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft David Guest 104 34
Osprey BBC Model B Bourne Simon Williams 91 55
Othello Jupiter Ace Jupiter Cantab Max Phillips 15 50
Othello Oric 1 Kenema Shirley Fawcett 12 55
Outback Commodore Vic 20 Paramount Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 42 74
Overdrive BBC Model B Superior Bob Chappell 64 44
Overlords Spectrum 48K Lothlorien Bob Chappell 109 36
Pacmania Commodore 64 Mr. Chip Susan Cooke 87 51
Painter BBC Model B A 'n F Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Panic Spectrum 16K Mikro-Gen Mike Gerrard 17 55
Park Of Death Dragon 32 MK1 Max Phillips, Kathryn Custance 25 53
Pasta Blasta Oric 48K Arcadia Simon Williams, Nick Rann 70 44
Pastfinder Commodore 64 Activision Peter Worlock 104 34
Patience Commodore Vic 20 Commodore Barry Miles 55 38
Patience Spectrum 16K Haven Hardware Max Phillips 3 39, 38
PC Fuzz Commodore 64 Anirog Bob Chappell 91 57
Pegasis Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell 72 39
Penetrator Commodore 64 Melbourne House Bob Chappell 105 36
Pengwyn BBC Model B Postern Geof Wheelwright 58 30
Perils Of Bear George Spectrum 48K Cheetahsoft David Lester 81 54
Pettigrew's Diary Dragon 32 Shards Jim Ballard 41 67
Pheenix Spectrum 48K Megadodo Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Pi-In-'Ere Spectrum 48K Automata Stuart Cooke 81 55
Pimania Spectrum 48K Automata Max Phillips, Roger Tiplady 1 71
Pinball Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 43 54
Pinball Wizard Commodore Vic 20 Terminal Bob Chappell, Karl Dallas 40 75
Piromania Spectrum 48K Automata Susan Cooke 81 55
Planetfall Commodore 64 Infocom Bob Chappell 37 51
Plankwalk BBC Model B Virgin Games Simon Williams 46 58
Plumb Crazy Commodore 64 Terminal Bob Chappell, Keith Mason 63 40
Plummet Spectrum 48K Interceptor Micros Mike Gerrard 90 48
Plunder Spectrum 48K Cases Computer Simulations John Lettice 36 52
Polar Perils Acorn Electron Squirrel Simon Williams 91 53
Pole Position BBC Model B Atarisoft Simon Williams 98 36
Pole Position Atari 400 Atarisoft Bob Chappell 54 47
Pontoon Colour Genie MCE Piers Letcher, Nigel Cross 13 51
Pool Spectrum 16K CDS Microsystems Mike Gerrard 34 53
Pooyan Atari 400 Datasoft Bob Chappell 34 47
Pottit Commodore 64 Romik Geof Wheelwright 58 33
Potty Pigeon Spectrum 48K Gremlin Graphics Mike Gerrard, Karen Isaac 97 32
Potty Pigeon Commodore 64 Gremlin Graphics Bob Chappell 78 37
Print Shop Spectrum 48K Cases Computer Simulations Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 54
Psi Warrior Commodore 64 Beyond Mike Gerrard 90 46
Pssst Spectrum 16K Ultimate Mike Gerrard 18 51
Psycho 2 Oric 48K LA Bob Chappell 56 48
Psycho 3 Oric 48K LA Bob Chappell 56 48
Psytraxx Commodore 64 The Edge Bob Chappell 85 49
Psytron Spectrum 48K Beyond Mike Gerrard 60 49
Pub Crawl Dragon 32 B&H Mike Gerrard 45 55
Pub Quest Commodore 64 Dream Kevin Bergin 64 47
Puckman Colour Genie JD Tronics John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
Punchy Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 78 36
Puncman Spectrum 16K Chalksoft Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
Pyjamarama Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Stuart Cooke 82 49
Qix Atari 400 Atarisoft Geof Wheelwright 13 54
Quack A Jack Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 91 57
Quack-A-Jack Oric 48K Severn Simon Williams, Nick Rann 70 44
Quadrant Apple IIc Pete And Pam Computers Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Quadrant Commodore Vic 20 Romik Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 49 61
Quango Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Mike Gerrard 90 48
Quarterback Spectrum 48K NAB Mike Gerrard 99 28
Quest Adventure Spectrum 48K Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 61 47
Quick Thinking Spectrum 48K Mirrorsoft Daphne Sullivan, Mike Gerrard 49 59
Quintic Warrior Commodore 64 Quicksilva Nigel Farrier 47 61
Quo Vadis Commodore 64 Softek Bryan Skinner 79 52
Raid On Bungeling Bay Commodore 64 Ariolasoft Stuart Cooke 100 34
Rapedes Spectrum 48K Visions Mike Gerrard 62 47
Rapscallion Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Bryan Skinner 75 38
Rat Splat Oric 48K Tansoft Nickie Robinson 55 40
Rear Guard Atari 400 Adventure International USA John Lettice, Shirley Fawcett 23 51
Red Baron Spectrum 48K Lothlorien Mike Gerrard 60 49
Red Meanies Dragon 32 Salamander Jim Ballard 79 57
Repton Apple IIc SBD Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Rescue Spectrum 48K CRL David Janda 10 48
Revenge Of The Mutant Camels Commodore 64 Llamasoft Geof Wheelwright 58 32
Reversals Spectrum 16K Chalksoft Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
River Raid Spectrum 48K Activision Mike Gerrard 87 49
River Rescue Spectrum 48K Thorn EMI Geof Wheelwright 58 35
Road Toad Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell 45 60
Robopods TI99/4A Virgin Games Jim Ballard, Sue Denham 51 59
Rock 'N Bolt Commodore 64 Activision Mike Gerrard 107 40
Rocket Roger Commodore 64 Alligata Susan Cooke 87 51
Roland Ahoy Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 93 41
Roland In Time Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Simon Williams 82 49
Roman Empire Spectrum 16K Lothlorien John Lettice 10 51
Rox Commodore 64 Llamasoft Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 18 49
Sabre Wulf Spectrum 48K Ultimate Mike Gerrard 72 38
Sam Stoat - Safebreaker Spectrum 48K Gremlin Graphics Bob Chappell 107 40
Sas Commander Acorn Electron Comsoft Bryan Skinner 81 54
Savage Pond Atari 400 Starcade Bob Chappell 40 76
Scuba Dive Spectrum 48K Durell Geof Wheelwright 58 36
Sea Battle Dragon 32 Oeststia Jim Ballard 52 48
Sea Lord BBC Model B Bug Byte Bobby Rao 24 53
Seaside Special Commodore 64 Taskset Bob Chappell 106 41
See-Saw Commodore 64 Quicksilva Bob Chappell 87 51
Sentinel Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Geof Wheelwright 58 31
Sentinel Commodore 64 U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 104 36
Serpentine Atari 400 Broderbund Geof Wheelwright 59 32
Serpentine Commodore Vic 20 Creative Software Mike Gerrard, Pete Gerrard 18 51
Shadowfax Commodore 64 Postern Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 18 49
Shadowfire Commodore 64 Beyond Bob Chappell 108 27
Sheepwalk Spectrum 48K Virgin Games Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Sheer Panic Spectrum 16K Visions Mike Gerrard 41 72
Sherlock Spectrum 48K Melbourne House Bob Chappell 84 48
Sherwood Forest Apple IIc Phoenix Cliff McKnight, Denise McKnight 47 64
Shoot The Rapids Commodore 64 New Generation Bob Chappell 101 33
Shuttlezap Dragon 32 Dragon Data Jim Ballard 50 62
Sim Acorn Electron Viper Mike Gerrard 103 44
Sinbad BBC Model B Virgin Games Bryan Skinner 81 54
Sir Lancelot Spectrum 48K Melbourne House Mike Gerrard, Karen Isaac 87 47
Siren City Commodore 64 Interceptor Micros Bob Chappell 44 59
Skooldaze Spectrum 48K Microsphere Bryan Skinner 90 51
Skramble Commodore 64 Anirog Piers Letcher 38 55
Skull Spectrum 48K Games Machine Bob Chappell 65 42
Sky Ranger Spectrum 48K Microsphere Bryan Skinner 94 39
Skyhawk Commodore Vic 20 Quicksilva Peter Worlock 10 54
Slapshot Commodore 64 Anirog Bryan Skinner 103 44
Slinky Commodore 64 Audiogenic Bob Chappell 74 39
Slinky Atari 400 Cosmi Bob Chappell 35 56
Smiler Spectrum 16K GTM Computers Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
Smugglers Cove Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Harriet Arnold 26 48
Snooker BBC Model B Personal Computer World David Guest 18 48
Snorter BBC Model B Beebugsoft Russell Jones 52 51
Snow Queen Dragon 32 Cambrian Computersolve Mike Gerrard 90 46
Snowball Commodore 64 Level 9 Computing Bob Chappell 41 71
Soccer Atari 400 Thorn EMI Max Phillips 1 67
Softaid 10 Commodore 64 Microdealer Bob Chappell 107 40
Sorcery Amstrad CPC464 Virgin Games Simon Williams 104 36
Sorcery Commodore 64 Virgin Games Susan Cooke 81 55
Space Ace 2101 Commodore 64 Ozi-Soft Mike Gerrard 88 51
Space Adventure BBC Model B Virgin Games Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Space Fighter Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 68 45
Space Island Spectrum 48K Terminal Mike Gerrard 52 52
Space Shuttle Dragon 32 Microdeal Mike Gerrard 32 48
Spaceman Sid Acorn Electron English Bob Chappell 87 49
Spawn Of Evil Spectrum 48K DK Tronics Mike Gerrard, Shirley Fawcett 27 50, 51
Spectadraw 2 Spectrum 48K Bryan S. McAlley John Lettice 32 53
Spectrum Safari Spectrum 48K A. J. Rushton Bob Chappell, Steve McClure 18 54
Spitfire '40 Commodore 64 Mirrorsoft Mike Gerrard 108 27
Splat Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft Sandra Grandison 99 32
Splat Spectrum 48K Incentive Bob Chappell 29 50
Spy Hunter Spectrum 48K U. S. Gold Bryan Skinner 110 24
St. George And The Dragons Dragon 32 CRL Mike Gerrard 4 60
Star Blazer Apple IIc SBD Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Star Eggs Commodore 64 Mirrorsoft Bob Chappell 88 49
Star Jammer Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 15 54
Star Trek Adventure BBC Model B Superior Bob Chappell 54 51
Starclash Spectrum 48K Micromega Mike Gerrard 52 52
Starfighter Oric 48K Durell Bob Chappell 29 49
Starfire Commodore 64 CBS Barry Miles 107 42
Starion Spectrum 48K Melbourne House Bryan Skinner 109 34
Starquest/Encounter Sinclair ZX81 Pixel Productions Max Phillips, Mel Pullen 2 60, 61
Starship Command BBC Model B Acornsoft Kevin Williams 9 50
Stay Kool Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Bryan Skinner 106 42
Stellar 7 Apple IIc Penguin Peter Worlock 77 36
Stix Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 28 51
Stockmarket Amstrad CPC464 Amsoft David Guest 103 47
Stonkers Spectrum 48K Imagine Geof Wheelwright 58 36
Stop the Express Spectrum 48K Sinclair Research Bob Chappell 68 44
Storm Warrior Commodore 64 Front Runner Bryan Skinner 79 52
Strangeloop Spectrum 48K Virgin Games David Lester 82 48
Strategic Command Dragon 32 Romik Mike Gerrard 8 48
Strontium Dog Commodore 64 Quicksilva Bob Chappell 84 51
Stunt Bike Commodore 64 Ocean Mike Gerrard 89 48
Styx Spectrum 16K Bug Byte Mike Gerrard 23 48
Submarine Commander Atari 400 Creative Sparks Bob Chappell 69 44
Subterranean Stryker Spectrum 48K Insight Bryan Skinner 102 34
Suicide Express Commodore 64 Gremlin Graphics Bryan Skinner 80 54
Supacatchatroopa Commodore 64 Abrasco Barry Miles 49 55
Supavaders Commodore Vic 20 K-Tel Pete Gerrard, Bob Chappell 42 74
Super Coptor Commodore 64 Mondatta Ltd Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Super Dogfight Commodore 64 Terminal Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Super Gridder Commodore 64 Terminal Bob Chappell 29 46
Super Skill Hangman Dragon 32 Salamander Peter Worlock 14 52
Super Skramble Commodore 64 Terminal Bob Chappell 28 51
Super Spy Dragon 32 Richard Shepherd Jim Ballard 57 50
Superchess 3. 5 Spectrum 48K Deep Thought Bob Chappell 100 34
Survival Commodore Vic 20 Avalon Computing Piers Letcher 44 60
Suspended - A Cryogenic Nightmare Commodore 64 Infocom Bob Chappell 25 46
Sword Master BBC Model B Acorn User Simon Williams 66 45
Sword Of Kadash Apple IIc Penguin Leah Batham 110 24
Swords And Sorcery BBC Model B Kansas City Systems Bob Chappell 76 39
Tank Atak Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 18 49
Tank Commander Atari 400 Creative Sparks Bob Chappell 69 44
Tarzan Boy Acorn Electron Alligata Bryan Skinner 81 54
Technician Ted Spectrum 48K Hewson Consultants Mike Gerrard 102 37
Telling The Time/Money Spectrum 16K Poppy Programs David Janda, A. L. Quelch 8 51
Temple Of Apshai Commodore 64 Epyx Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 19 51
Ten Little Indians Colour Genie Molimerx John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 60 50
Tennis Atari 400 Atarisoft Bob Chappell 55 41
Terror-Daktil Spectrum 48K Melbourne House John Lettice 25 50
Terrorist Commodore 64 Virgin Games David Guest, Keith Mason 83 49
The Backpackers' Guide To The Universe Part 1 Spectrum 48K Fantasy David Guest 95 38
The Birds And The Bees Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Bob Chappell 51 57
The Black Planet Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates Mike Gerrard 40 72
The Black Tower Spectrum 48K Dollarsoft Bob Chappell 95 39
The Castle Oric 1 Bug Byte David Janda 9 48
The Crown Spectrum 48K Symbol Mike Gerrard 47 67
The Crystal Chalice Dragon 32 Dungeon Piers Letcher 37 47
The Dallas Quest Atari 32K U. S. Gold Bob Chappell 77 36
The Dark Crystal Apple (Generic) Sierra On-Line Richard King 4 59
The Dark Crystal Apple IIc Sierra On-Line Cliff McKnight, Denise McKnight 47 64
The Detective Spectrum 48K Arcade John Lettice 36 52
The Fourth Encounter Commodore Vic 20 Thorn EMI Peter Worlock 21 54
The French Tutor BBC Micro (Generic) Salamander Geof Wheelwright 59 28
The Golden Baton Commodore 64 Channel 8 Bob Chappell 41 71
The Greedy Dwarf BBC Model B Dorling Kindersley Bob Chappell 64 44
The Horse Lord BBC Model B Century Simon Williams 96 36
The Hulk Atari 400 Adventure International Bob Chappell 70 43
The Island Commodore 64 Superb Peter Worlock 24 54
The Island Spectrum 48K Crystal Computing Bob Chappell 51 57
The Jewel Of Power Spectrum 48K Slogger Mike Gerrard 97 31
The Knight's Quest Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates David Janda 8 52
The Magic Roundabout Spectrum 48K CRL Bryan Skinner 88 49
The Nomad Of Time Commodore 64 Mosaic Publishing Mike Gerrard 90 48
The Oracle's Cave Spectrum 48K Doric Computer Services Geof Wheelwright 58 34
The Perils Of Percival Penguin BBC Model B Willowsoft Simon Williams 94 39
The Pharoah's Tomb Spectrum 48K Phipps Associates Mike Gerrard 28 54
The Prisoner Apple IIc Eduware Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
The Pyramid System Spectrum 48K Fantasy Geof Wheelwright 59 26
The Quest Apple IIc Penguin Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
The Quest For The Holy Grail BBC Model B Epic Bob Chappell 54 51
The Quest Of Merravid Commodore 64 Martech Keith Mason, Bob Chappell 40 75
The Ring Of Darkness Dragon 32 Wintersoft Mike Gerrard 17 54
The Ring Of Power Commodore 64 Quicksilva Bob Chappell 41 71
The Snowman Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bob Chappell 65 42
The Survivor Amstrad CPC464 Anirog Simon Williams 102 37
The Survivor BBC Model B MP Bob Chappell 54 51
The Sword Of Fargoal Commodore 64 Epyx Bob Chappell 30 48
The Temple Of Zoren Dragon 32 Dungeon Piers Letcher 37 47
The Ultra Oric 48K PSS Bob Chappell 29 49
The Warlock Of Firetop Mountain Spectrum 48K Penguin Mike Gerrard 67 45
The Wise And Fool Of Arnold Blackwood Amstrad CPC464 Nemesis Mike Gerrard 97 32
The Witness Commodore 64 Infocom Peter Worlock 28 48
The Wriggler Spectrum 48K Romantic Robot Bryan Skinner 107 42
Them Oric 48K Virgin Games Simon Williams, Nick Rann 70 44
Tiler Spectrum 48K Interceptor Micros John Lettice 82 48
Time Lords BBC Model B Red Shift Max Phillips 20 54
Time Zone Apple IIc Sierra On-Line Cliff McKnight, Denise McKnight 47 64
Tir Na Nog Spectrum 48K Gargoyle Games Bryan Skinner 87 47
Tobor Spectrum 48K Elfin David Janda, Shirley Fawcett 11 52
Toppler Dragon 32 Orion Jim Ballard 79 54
Tornado Low Level Spectrum 48K Vortex Harriet Arnold 69 43
Toy Bizarre Spectrum 48K Activision Mike Gerrard 103 47
Toy Bizarre Commodore 64 Activision Peter Worlock 87 49
Trace Race Dragon 32 Cable Jim Ballard 43 54
Trader Sinclair ZX81 Pixel Productions Mel Pullen 2 60
Traffic Commodore 64 Quicksilva Sandra Grandison 81 55
Transam Spectrum 16K Ultimate John Lettice 25 50
Transylvania Apple IIc Penguin Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
Transylvanian Tower Dragon 32 Richard Shepherd Mike Gerrard 6 51
Travel With Trashman Spectrum 48K New Generation Mike Gerrard 90 46
Traxx Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Mike Gerrard, Roger Howarth 45 58
Treasure Tombe Dragon 32 Dungeon Piers Letcher 37 47
Trench BBC Model B Duckworth Piers Letcher 34 51
Trouble Brewin'/Super Mutt Spectrum 48K Silversoft David Guest 83 50
Turmoil Spectrum 48K Bug Byte Susan Cooke 85 51
Tutankhamun Spectrum 48K Micromania Mike Gerrard 47 67
Two Gun Turtle Oric 48K Lothlorien Mike Gerrard, Roland Street 47 62
Ultima 2 Apple (Generic) Sierra On-Line Richard King 2 59
Ultima Zone Oric 48K Tansoft Bob Chappell 39 65
Ulysses And The Golden Fleece IBM Sierra On-Line Mike Gerrard, Mike Whitney 3 41
Up Periscope Dragon 32 Beyond Mike Gerrard 42 78
Up Up Away Atari 400 Pulsar Nigel Cross, David Janda 7 51
Urban Upstart Spectrum 48K Richard Shepherd Mike Gerrard 50 58
Uxb Dragon 32 Virgin Games Mike Gerrard, Jim Ballard 38 51
Valhalla Spectrum 48K Legend John Lettice 35 48
Vampire Castle BBC Model B Micrograf Bob Chappell 64 44
Vampire Killer Spectrum 48K Scorpio Gamesworld Bob Chappell 96 36
Velnor's Lair Spectrum 48K Neptune Computing Sandra Grandison 22 54
Video Paint Pot Colour Genie A. G. Kneeus John Fairbairn, Mike Gerrard 43 59
Viking Dragon 32 Dragon Data Mike Gerrard 45 55
Voice Chess 2 Spectrum 48K Artic Computing Bob Chappell 51 57
Volcanic Planet Spectrum 16K Thorn EMI Bob Chappell 56 49
Vulcan Noughts and Crosses Dragon 32 Salamander Max Phillips 3 39
Vultures Commodore 64 J. Morrison Micros Peter Worlock 35 52, 53
Vultures Dragon 32 J. Morrison Micros Mike Gerrard 15 54
Wanted: Monty Mole Spectrum 48K Gremlin Graphics Bob Chappell 79 57
Wasps & Dragon Racer Dragon 32 Cable Jim Ballard 44 55
Wavy Navy Apple IIc SBD Mike Gerrard, Nigel Cross 19 49
Wavy Navy Atari 400 Sirius Bob Chappell 40 76
Way Out Atari 800 Sirius Bob Chappell 42 72
Wheelie Spectrum 48K Microsphere Geof Wheelwright 58 35
Widow's Revenge Commodore 64 Bubble Bus Bob Chappell 48 59
Wild West Hero Spectrum 48K Timescape Mike Gerrard 45 58
Willy's Revenge Dragon 32 Abacus Jim Ballard 52 48
Windscale Colour Genie MCE Piers Letcher, Nigel Cross 13 51
Witch's Cauldron Spectrum 48K Mikro-Gen Mike Gerrard 97 32
Witchswitch Commodore 64 English Bob Chappell 102 34
Wizard War Dragon 32 Salamander Mike Gerrard 4 60
Wizard's Lair Spectrum 48K Bubble Bus Mike Gerrard 108 28
Wordbuild Spectrum 16K GTM Computers Peter Worlock, Colin Cohen 16 50
World Geography Acorn Electron Superior Bob Chappell 75 39
Worse Things Happen At Sea Spectrum 48K Silversoft Bryan Skinner 67 45
Xadom Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Dolores Fairman 24 54
Xanadu Cottage/Ebony Tower BBC Model B Alligata Bob Chappell 79 52
Xavior Spectrum 48K PSS Bryan Skinner 89 48
Xenon Raid Atari 400 English John Lettice, Shirley Fawcett 23 51
Xenon-1 Oric 1 IJK Sandra Grandison 24 50
Xerons Commodore 64 Supersoft Bob Chappell 48 59
Yomp Spectrum 48K Virgin Games Mike Gerrard, Steven McClure 26 49
Yumping Yosser Dragon 32 Knight Bryan Skinner 85 47
Zany Kong BBC Model B Solar Soft Max Phillips, Steve McClure 20 50
Zany Kong Junior Acorn Electron Superior Simon Williams 94 38
Zeppelin Atari 400 Synapse Bob Chappell 38 53
Zeta 7 Commodore 64 Mogul Mike Gerrard 80 56
Ziggurat Spectrum 48K Software Supersavers Mike Gerrard 93 39
Zim Sala Bim Commodore 64 Melbourne House Keith Mason, Sandra Grandison 83 47
Zip-Zap Spectrum 48K Imagine Mike Gerrard 27 48
Zodiac Commodore 64 Anirog Mike Gerrard, Nick Rann 61 51
Zoids Commodore 64 Softek Geof Wheelwright 58 33
Zombie Zombie Spectrum 48K Quicksilva Bob Chappell 84 55
Zorgon's Kingdom Commodore Vic 20 Romik Bob Chappell, Pete Gerrard 48 60
Zorgon's Revenge Oric 48K IJK Bob Chappell 39 65
Zork 1 Commodore 64 Infocom Bob Chappell 22 51
Zork 1 Apple IIc Infocom Denise McKnight, Cliff McKnight 47 64
Zylogon Commodore 64 Big G Mike Gerrard, Nick Rann 61 51
Zzoom Spectrum 48K Imagine Mike Gerrard 27 48